INCI: Lavandula angustifolia herb oil
Lavender oil is a real all-rounder and essential for aromatherapy and cosmetics. It is also a must in the production of perfumes. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowers. This oil has a wide range of uses. It can relax and also stimulate, refresh and calm. It has antiseptic, wound-healing, pain-relieving and circulation-enhancing properties.
: Causes skin irritation
: May cause an allergic skin reaction
: Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects
: May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways
: Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
|organic100% naturalanimal non testingNon GMO"Naturally pure" within the meaning of ISO 9235
|Skin type/ condition:
|dry skinnormal skinimpure/oily skin
|at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water
|After Sun ProductsAfershavePerfumeBath additive
|Country of origin:
|In pregnancy and in infants, use only under expert supervision.