Patchouli organic, 100% naturrein

from 3,10 €
620,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Pogostemin Cablin Oil

Patchouli, organic, impresses with its earthy, heavy, musty-sweet, very exotic scent.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Pogostemin Cablin Oil

Patchouli is located in large areas of Asia (India, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, South China). The organic patchouli oil is obtained by water steam distillation of the fresh leaves of the patchouli scrub (Pogostemon cablin).
The patchouli oil is a viscous, light to dark yellow, sometimes even brown colored, liquid. It has a characteristic woody-balsamic fragrance with slightly camphor notes. In cosmetic production, patchouli oil is used as a fresh component and fixative for men perfumes, oriental fragrances, wood and rose notes. It is also widely used for scenting soaps and cosmetics.

Gefahren:

GHS08 :

H304 : May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways

Category:Essential Oils
SKU:1125
Appearance‍: reddish-brownlight yellow
Important criteria‍: 100% naturalanimal non testingNon GMOorganic
Skin type/ condition‍: Psoriasisimpure/oily skindry skinmature skin
Solubility‍: at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water
Comment‍: CompressesPerfumeSoapBath additive
Plant part‍: Leaves
Scent/Smell‍: sweetishwoodybalsamic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Steam distillation
Fragrance‍: Heart noteBase note
Effect‍: astringentcalmanalgesicantisepticanti-inflammatory
Danger‍: GHS08H304
Country of origin‍:Sri Lanka
CAS Nummer‍:8014-09-3
Note/additional information‍:In pregnancy and in children, use externally only under expert supervision.