Mandarine rot organic, 100% naturrein

from 5,90 €
590,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil

Mit seinem frischen, süß-herben Duft wirkt Mandarinenöl, kbA erheiternd auf das Gemüt und verleiht Geborgenheit.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil

The red mandarin essential oil is obtained by cold pressing the outer fruit peels of the fruits of the mandarin orange tree (citrus reticulata). The main component of the essential mandarin oil red is lime, which can have a share of up to 80%. In lower concentrations y -terpines, myrcene and pine isomers are present.
Essential mandarin oil red is known as a classic children's oil because it is quite mild and has a soft, sweet smell. Studies have shown that essential mandarin oil has a  antiseptic effect. It can also be used for acne. For the treatment of cellulite, lymphedema and scars, the skin metabolism stimulating and blood circulation enhancing effect of red mandarin essential oil is used. Rubbing, massages and oil baths are recommended. In aromatherapy, red mandarin essential oil is used as a perfume for inhalation or in the fragrance lamp due to its sedative (soothing) effect.
Essential mandarin oil red also has an anxiety-relieving and mood-enhancing effect in cases of general anxiety and stress-related complaints and depressive mood. It is recommended to use it as an oil bath, rubbing or in the fragrance lamp.
When exposed to sunlight, the oil may cause irritation on sensitive skin.

Gefahren:

GHS02_1
GHS07_1
GHS08_1
GHS09_1

H226 : Flammable liquid and vapour

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H317 : May cause an allergic skin reaction

H304 : May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways

H410 : Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects

Category:Essential Oils
SKU:1113
Appearance‍: yellow-orangeorange-red
Important criteria‍: animal non testingNon GMOorganic100% natural
Skin type/ condition‍: impure/oily skin
Solubility‍: at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water
Comment‍: AromatherapyPerfumeMassage oilFragrance lampBath additive
Plant part‍: Fruit peel
Scent/Smell‍: fruityfreshsweetish
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressing
Fragrance‍: Top note
Effect‍: circulatoryanxiety-relievingmood-liftingcalmantiseptic
Danger‍: GHS02GHS07GHS08GHS09H226H315H317H304H410
Country of origin‍:Italy
CAS Nummer‍:8008-31-9
Note/additional information‍:Skin irritation may occur.

Good combinations