Amyrisöl (westindisches Sandelholz), 100% naturrein

Essential oil amyris, 100% nature
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil
Origin: India
Essential oil amyris is won by steam distillation of the bark and the wood of the balm tree (Amyris balsamifera). The oil is slightly movable, pale yellow to brown-yellow liquid. It owns a warm, woody smell, with balsamic note.

Category: Essential Oils

starting from 3,20 €
Grundpreis: 320,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

Essential oil amyris, 100% nature
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil
Origin: India
Essential oil amyris is won by steam distillation of the bark and the wood of the balm tree (Amyris balsamifera). The oil is slightly movable, pale yellow to brown-yellow liquid. It owns a warm, woody smell, with balsamic note. It easily frees itself in alcohol (ethanol), vegetable oils and other essential oils. It is nearly indissoluble in water (9 MG / L, 25°C). The name "west-indian sandalwood" refers to the resin of the tree from which strongly were allowed after sandalwood. Really nothing has of the amyris tree with the real sandalwood, however, commonly. The real sandalwood belongs to another plant type.
The smell of the essential oil amyris is valid as aphrodisierend, it looks relaxing and reassuring. Besides, it restrains by his antiseptic effect inflammations. It is well suited with small wounds and grazes. Also it finds his application with skin irritations.
Amyris can be also used in massage oils, lamps of perfume, soaps, body oils and bath products.
This oil can be well mixed with the following oils: benzoin, bergamot, lavender, orange sweetly, blood orange and lemon.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Benzoe Siam Resinoid, 100% naturrein, 10ml

Benzoe Siam Resinoid, 100% naturrein, 10ml

2,50 € *
Base price: 250,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Ylang-Ylang III Madagaskar, BIO, 10ml

Ylang-Ylang III Madagaskar, BIO, 10ml

7,60 € *
Base price: 760,01 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Bergamotte Reggio, Italien, 100% naturrein, 10ml

Bergamotte Reggio, Italien, 100% naturrein, 10ml

3,80 € *
Base price: 380,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

5,70 € *
Base price: 57,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping