INCI: Citrus Aurantium Leaf Oil
The essential petitgrain oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of the bitter orange (Citrus aurantium var. amara). Petitgrain essential oil is a slightly mobile, yellow liquid. It has a strong, fresh, floral and slightly tart fragrance with characteristic citrus notes.
But it is not only the scent that makes it so valuable, the anti-stress effect of Petit Grain makes it recommendable. And by the way, it gently cleanses our skin; for example, if you have oily and impure skin or acne and suffer from pimples and pustules.
Due to its invigorating and refreshing fragrance, Petitgrain Oil is naturally suitable for all kinds of fragrance blends, which also have an invigorating effect on our soul. And this oil can also be used wonderfully in bath mixtures, just as well as in shower gels or shampoos.
: Causes skin irritation
: May cause an allergic skin reaction
: Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
|Important criteria:||animal non testingNon GMOorganic"Naturally pure" within the meaning of ISO 9235|
|Skin type/ condition:||impure/oily skin|
|Solubility:||at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water|
|Comment:||ShampooShower gelCreamSoapRoom fragranceBath additiveFacial toner|
|Purity/ Recovery:||Steam distillation|
|Country of origin:||Paraguay|