Ho oil is extracted from the leaves and wood of the camphor tree Cinnamomum camphora. (The camphor oil is distilled from its wood). It contains between 95 and 99 per cent linalool, which characterises its warm, soft, slightly floral scent. A mild and wonderfully spicy-warm, versatile essential oil that can be combined well with all other woods and especially with floral notes, it is a good alternative to expensive rosewood oil. This oil is suitable for use in all cosmetic products. Good, long-lasting soap scent.
Precautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
: Causes skin irritation
: Causes serious eye irritation
: May cause an allergic skin reaction
|Important criteria:||animal non testingNon GMO100% natural"Naturally pure" within the meaning of ISO 9235|
|Skin type/ condition:||impure/oily skin|
|Solubility:||at Ethanolat liquid vegetable fats, almost insoluble in water|
|Comment:||Soapall cosmetic products|
|Purity/ Recovery:||Steam distillation|
|Country of origin:||China|
|Note/additional information:||Use only under expert supervision during pregnancy and with small children.|