Milchsäure (-), 80%ig

from 1,30 €
26,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: L-lactic acid

This product is an acidifier with moisturising, exfoliation and antibacterial properties.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: L- lactic Acid

This natural L-lactic acid is produced from sugar by fermentation. Please dose the lactic acid only drop by drop. In natural cosmetic formulations, the concentration should not exceed 1% of the total amount and the final product should have a pH value between 5.0 and 5.5.

Preserve with Rokonsal® BSB-N or potassium sorbate adjust the pH value after adding the preservative.

Gefahren:

GHS05_1

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H318 : Causes serious eye damage

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0417
Appearance‍: liquidclear
Important criteria‍: approved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: finished end product
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Solubility‍: at Waterat Ethanol
Purity/ Recovery‍: Fermentation
Effect‍: moisturising
Danger‍: GHS05H315H318
Application concentration‍:0,1-0,5%
CAS Nummer‍:79-33-4
pH-value‍:
Original material‍:Sugar
Note/additional information‍:ph-Regulator
Purity‍:at least 97%