Sodium PCA

INCI: Sodium PCA 50%
pH-value 6,8-7,4%
Dosage: 0,5 - 10%

Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor(NMF).  It has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol.

 

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 2,60 €
Grundpreis: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Sodium PCA 50%
pH-value 6,8-7,4%
Dosage: 0,5 - 10%

Sodium PCA is considered a natural moisturising factor of the skin and as such is also found in human skin. It is obtained from glutamic acid. Glutamic acid is found in wheat, sugar cane and many other plants. Effect: Sodium PCA is rich in sodium salts, as they are also found in the skin. It supports the suppleness and moisturisation of the skin. It is used in many types of skin care products: creams, gels, lotions, hair care products, decorative cosmetics, mouthwashes.



Other customers have also bought the following items
Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 550,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping