Traubenkernöl, raff

from 2,20 €
22,00 € per 1 l
incl. 7% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Vitis Vinifera

Grape seed oil has a light consistency and is therefore particularly suitable for oily skin. It has a natural green to green-golden Colour.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Vitis Vinifera

The light texture of grape seed oil makes it ideal for all skin types. It has proven itself especially for the care of dry skin, because it smoothes and refines the skin texture, makes small cracks and brittle areas disappear and promotes wound healing in the case of minor injuries. In addition, the oil is ideal as an anti-aging oil due to its high vitamin E content. This is because the vitamin is said to keep the skin young longer by keeping it firm and elastic and reducing wrinkles. It also contains vitamin K, omega 6 and lecithin, which also have a skin smoothing and revitalizing effect, promoting a fresh, healthy complexion.

Category:Base Oils
SKU:0713
Appearance‍: light yellowliquidgreen
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: impure/oily skinevery skin type
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Plant part‍: stone
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressingRefining
Application concentration‍:5-60%
Country of origin‍:Italy
CAS Nummer‍:85594-37-2, 84929-27-1, 8024-22-4
Saponification value mg KOH/g‍:188-194
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1