Mandelöl, süß, raff.

from 1,26 €
25,18 € per 1 l
incl. 7% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

It is classic cosmetic oil for any skin type, which does not feel heavy and greasy on skin. It soothes skin irritations. It can be mixed very well with other oils.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

It is classic cosmetic oil for any skin type, which does not feel heavy and greasy on skin. It soothes skin irritations. It can be mixed very well with other oils.

Fettsäurezusammensetzung / fatty acid composition:

C16:0  Palmitinsäure / palmitic acid  4-9
C16:1 Palmitoleinsäure/ Palmitoleic acid % <1,0
C18:0  Stearinsäure / stearic acid  <3
C18:1  Ölsäure / oleic acid  62-86
C18:2  Linolsäure / linoleic acid  7-30
C20:0 Arachinsäure / arachidic acid ≤0,3
C20:1 Gadoleinsäure / gadoleic acid ≤0,3
Category: Base Oils
SKU: 0707
Appearance‍: light yellowliquid
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: Hair careBaby productsBody careFace careLip care
Plant part‍: stone
Scent/Smell‍: neutral
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressingRefining
Application concentration‍: 3-80%
Country of origin‍: California
CAS Nummer‍: 8007-69-0, 90320-37-9
ISO 16128‍: Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1