Decylglucosid

from 2,90 €
11,60 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Decyl Glucoside

Nonionic surfactant suitable for various cosmetic cleansing preparations, e.g. shower and bath preparations, liquid soaps, shampoos, toothpastes and cleansing wipes.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside is a non-ionic sugar surfactant. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside. It has excellent foaming properties and good dermatological compatibility. It is suitable as a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing agents. Decyl Glucoside is also used in baby care and cleansing, liquid soaps, shampoos, facial cleansers, body wipes and shower/bath products. Decyl Glucoside is 100% plant-derived, biodegradable and completely ecologically safe.

Gefahren:

GHS05 :

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H318 : Causes serious eye damage

Category:Surfactants
SKU:1011
Appearance‍: light yellowliquid
Important criteria‍: approved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsveganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Product type/ product type‍: non-ionic
Comment‍: Shower gelBath additiveRinse-off productsShampoo
Scent/Smell‍: light odour
Danger‍: GHS05H315H318
Application concentration‍:2-30%
CAS Nummer‍:68515-73-1, 110615-47-9
pH-value‍:11,5-12,5
Original material‍:Coconut and palm kernel oil, glucose
Note/additional information‍:unpreserved
WAS//washing active substance‍:51-55%
ISO 16128‍:Natural Origin 100%