INCI: Coco Glucoside
pH value: 11.9
Content of active washing substance: 50-53%.
Application concentration: 2 - 50%.
Coco glucoside is a sugar surfactant. Also known as Plantacare 818 UP. It is a very mild, well foaming non-ionic surfactant. You can use it as a base or co-surfactant.
Areas of application: Shampoo, shower gel, bath additives and cleansing lotion
This product is suitable for Ecocert certified cosmetics.