Abyssinian (Krambe) Öl, raff.

INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Abyssinian oil, refined, comes from the sunny highlands of South Africa. This cold-pressed natural oil nourishes the hair and skin without a greasy feeling. The oil feels beautiful and leaves an ultra-light texture.

Category: Base Oils

starting from 2,50 €
Grundpreis: 83,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

The natural Abyssinian oil is extracted from the oil plant, also known as Abyssinian sea kale. Its seeds contain about 30% oil, which contains a high concentration of erucic acid.
The pale yellow, almost odourless oil brings shine and smoothness to the hair without leaving a feeling of "greasiness" or heaviness. You can massage it into the ends of the hair or, massage it throughout the hair and leave it on overnight as a mask.
It has excellent spreading properties, is well absorbed by the skin and is also great for sensitive skin. Lipsticks and lip glosses enriched with Abyssinian oil moisturise the lip skin and give the lips a beautiful, intense colour. When used in foundation, it moisturises the skin without being heavy. This oil is also ideal for our Mineral Foundation: Apply a thin layer of oil to the skin and then apply the powder on top. Abyssinian oil is also suitable for dispersing pigments.
Abyssinian oil is ideal for people with sensitive, atopic skin - it does not cause irritation, soothes the skin and has a smoothing effect. It moisturises the skin, prevents water loss and strengthens the skin's natural hydrolipidic mantle.


Appearance: light yellow liquid
Important criteria: vegan approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics approved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Skin type/condition: sensitive/irritated skin every skin type
Comment: Hair care Decorative cosmetics Body care Face care Lip care
Plant part: Seeds
Purity / Recovery: Cold pressing Refining
Scent/Smell: almost odourless
Application concentration: up to 100%
Country of origin: South Africa
CAS Nummer: 68956-68-3
Original material: Oil plant
Saponification value mg KOH/g: 150-180
ISO 16128: Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1

Other customers have also bought the following items
Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Macadamianussöl, kaltgepresst, 100ml

Macadamianussöl, kaltgepresst, 100ml

2,40 € *
Base price: 24,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping