Almond Oil cold press, organic (Mandelöl, kaltgepresst, kbA)

from 2,40 €
48,00 € per 1 l
incl. 7% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Almond oil is not only good for the skin, but also for the hair. Dry tips and itchy scalp are balanced and cared for.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Almond oil is not only considered a beauty classic in natural cosmetics or baby care.
Thanks to its high content of omega-9 fatty acid, the oil is deeply absorbed into the skin and has a nourishing and protective effect. Active ingredients can thus pass through the horny layer more easily and be transported into the skin. In addition, our almond oil offers antioxidant alpha-tocopherol, which protects the skin from free radicals.


The mild oil is light yellow and smells very discreetly of almonds. Almond oil is suitable for all skin types. It protects the skin from drying out and preserves moisture. Sensitive skin is soothed, redness is reduced and regeneration is supported.

The combination of almond oil containing oleic acid and rosehip seed oil containing linoleic and alpha-linolenic acid results in a beauty oil for radiant skin. But evening primrose oil or borage seed oil can also be combined well with almond oil. For a nourishing hair oil, almond oil can be supplemented with castor oil.

Category: Base Oils
SKU: 0733
Appearance‍: liquidlight yellow
Important criteria‍: organicveganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinsensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Comment‍: Massage oilHair careBaby productsBody careFace careLip care
Plant part‍: stone
Scent/Smell‍: light marzipan note
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressingFiltration
Application concentration‍: up to 100%
Country of origin‍: Italien
CAS Nummer‍: 8007-69-0
ISO 16128‍: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%