Aquaxyl

from 2,30 €
230,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI:  Xylitylglucoside (and) Anhydroxylitol (and) Xylitol

Aquaxyl™ reinforces the synthesis of essential lipids and proteins involved in the organisation of the corneus layer. Also effective for hair moisturization

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Xylitylglucoside (and) Anhydroxylitol (and) Xylitol

Aquaxyl™ offers the 3D hydration hydraconcept for circulation of moisture throughout all skin layers and boosting of hyaluronic acid. The skin barrier is reinforced in 24 hours by limiting water loss. Results are softer smoother skin in 28 days with normal desquamation and smoothing of fine lines. Also effective for hair moisturization and foaming formula sensory profile. Aquaxyl™ is a water-soluble and transparent liquid. It can be easily used in all type of galenic forms (including colorless and odorless emulsions, transparent lotions…)for moisturizing, anti-aging or restructuring benefits.

Aquaxyl™ is stable, even at a high temperature. It can be easily incorporated at any step of the formulation process.

Aquaxyl™ strengthens the skin barrier, promotes healthy differentiation of the epidermis and refills the internal water reservoirs (hyaluronic acid, ceramides and aquaporin boosters). Used in soap formulations, Aquaxyl reduces cracking. Due to the moisture imbalance caused by glycerine, it significantly improves the quality of foam and volume.
2.5% EC is completely sufficient to prevent cracking.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0484
Appearance‍: clearliquid
Important criteria‍: palm oil-freeveganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmeticsmade from renewable raw materials
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typedry skin
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Bark
Effect‍: Anti-AgingBarrier protectioncell renewing
Application concentration‍:1,0-3,0%
Country of origin‍:Europe/France
CAS Nummer‍:101496-75-4, 53448-53-6, 87-99-0
pH-value‍:5,0-7,5
Original material‍:Wheat grain, maize
ISO 16128‍:Organic Index 16% / Organic Origin Index 100%