Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate

from 2,43 €
242,77 € per 1 l
incl. 7% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate can nourish the skin richly and shows good anti-ageing effect.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Based on the fermentation process with Lactobacillus Bulgaricus in a special nutrient solution, probiotic active ingredients are obtained. Therefore, Lactobaccilus Ferment Lysate is able to accelerate skin repair by promoting cell renewal and increasing collagen production. By simultaneously increasing the removal of skin flakes, the hydration of the skin is improved, which ensures that wrinkles are minimized.

Lactobaccilus Ferment Lysate can be incorporated into both aqueous systems and emulsions.
We recommend incorporating this product into the water phase. Ideal for use in skin and scalp hair care products.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0497
Appearance‍: viscousliquidturbid
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-free
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typedry skinsensitive/irritated skin
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Purity/ Recovery‍: Fermentation
Effect‍: moisturisingAnti-Agingcell renewing
Application concentration‍:1,0-10,0%
Country of origin‍:Italy
CAS Nummer‍:9015-54-7
pH-value‍:4-7
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1