Acocadoöl, grün, organic

from 3,90 €
39,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Persea Gratissima oil

This oil is absorbed well into the skin and is absolutely ideal for body care. This oil is of dark green colour and has a fruity smell.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Persea Gratissima oil

Avocado oil is obtained by pressing the pulp of the ripe avocado pear. The fat pressed oil is green to reddish-brown in colour. Cloudiness or flaking may occur even at room temperature. This is a normal process for this oil and does not represent a reduction in quality. It contains vitamins A, B, D and E. This supports the cell structure and regeneration of the skin. The natural antioxidants make the oil even more valuable. A special feature of avocado oil is the high content of "unsaponifiables". These substances are considered to be of decisive importance for skin care. It is a very good oil for creams and also hair care products. Especially for dry, rough and flaky skin, it is an important base oil.

Fettsäurezusammensetzung/fatty acid composition:

C16:0

Palmitinsäure/ Palmitic acid

%

8.0 – 20.0

C16:1

Palmitoleinsäure/ Palmitoleic acid

%

1.0 – 10.0

C18:0

Stearinsäure/ Stearic acid

%

< 3.0

C18:1

Ölsäure/ Oleic acid

%

45.0 – 75.0

C18:2

Linolsäure/ Linoleic acid

%

6.0 – 18.0

C18:3

Linolensäure/ Linolenic acid

%

< 3.0

C20:1

Eicosensäure/ Eicosenoic acid

%

< 0.5

C22:0

Behensäure/ Behenic acid

%

< 0.5

Category: Base Oils
SKU: 0701
Appearance‍: liquidgreendark green
Important criteria‍: organicvegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: dry skinchapped skinsensitive/irritated skin
Comment‍: Hair careSoapBody careFace care
Plant part‍: Fruit pulp
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressingFiltration
Application concentration‍: 10-40%
CAS Nummer‍: 232-428-0
Saponification value mg KOH/g‍: 180-200
ISO 16128‍: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%