INCI: Oenothera biennis
Almost clear oil, from the seed of evening primrose in organic quality. It is rich in tannins, fats and essential oils. Precious this oil is gamma-linolenic acid, which the skin needs to remain supple. In natural cosmetics evening primrose oil, organic is a valuable ingredient for the care of dry, inflamed and mature skin. It regenerates and strengthens the barrier function of the skin. For neurodermitic skin and psoriasis, the oil has a calming and soothing effect. Evening primrose oil, organic is used in creams, lotions and oil mixtures or applied pure.
|Important criteria:||organicveganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics|
|Skin type/ condition:||every skin typedry skininflamed skinsensitive/irritated skin|
|Comment:||Body careFace care|
|Purity/ Recovery:||Cold pressingFiltration|
|Country of origin:||China|
|ISO 16128:||Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%|