INCI: Cannabis Sativa Seed oil
Hemp seed oil is obtained by gently cold pressing the seeds.
The most important components of hemp seed oil are the polyunsaturated fatty acids alpha-linolenic acid and the rare gamma-linolenic acid. Gamma-linolenic acid is an omega-6 fatty acid that is rarely found in oils and fats. It is found in breast milk, evening primrose oil, cassia seed oil and borage oil. Oils rich in gamma-linolenic acid can be used both externally and internally against skin diseases such as neurodermatitis and psoriasis.
Hemp seed oil is characterised by very good care properties and is particularly suitable for rough, scaly and inflamed skin. Hemp seed oil is also a skin softener and repair supporter, making it the ideal ingredient for massage oils, ointments, creams, soaps and Shampoos.
|approved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsorganicvegananimal non testingNon GMO
|Skin type/ condition:
|chapped skinevery skin typeinflamed skin
|Hair careShampooShower gelMassage oilSoapBody careFace care
|Country of origin:
|Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia
|Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%