A-Polymer SP

INCI: Sodium polyitaconates

A-Polymer SP is a natural styling polymer for natural hold and colour protection for coloured hair.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 5,50 €
Grundpreis: 183,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Sodium polyitaconates

A-Polymer SP, a 100% natural polymer, offers moisture resistant styles, volume and anti-frizz performance. Its exceptional sensory and optical properties make it the ideal solution for natural and uncomplicated styling products that provide a noticeable hold.
A-Polymer SP you create hair styling products that give your hair a more natural hold. It can be used in a variety of formulations, from mousses to creams to sprays. The product itself is of natural origin and is manufactured using an extremely environmentally friendly manufacturing process.
A-Polymer SP is compatible with numerous hair styling ingredients and preservatives such as panthenol, silicones, sorbitol, propylene glycol and polyethylene glycols. With appropriate pH and processing adjustments, A-Polymer SP is also compatible with other polymers such as A-Polymer XT.
A-Polymer SP does not require any additional stabilisation, but is much more stable when the pH of the formulation is in the neutral range. Styling products with A-Polymer SP allow hair to dry much faster, thus protecting the hair from prolonged heat from blow-drying and styling.

A polymer of vegetable origin made from maize. Provides an excellent hold, but retains the natural feel of the hair and does not weigh it down.
For application we recommend: Non-aerosol hairspray 1 - 6%, mousse 1 - 6%, creams and lotions 1 - 6%, waxes and pomades 1 - 6%.


Appearance: Powder white
Important criteria: approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics suitable for use in vegan cosmetic products
Induction: Water phase Cold processing
Product type/product type: Gelling agent
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Solubility: at Water at Ethanol
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Application concentration: 1-6%
CAS Nummer: 11138-66-2, 7732-18-5
ph-value: 4,6-5,6
Original material: Maize
Incorporation: in water and in ethanol (up to 40% ethanol at 3% A-polymer SP)
ISO 16128: Natural Index 0 / Natural Origin Index 1

Other customers have also bought the following items
A-Polymer XT, 30g

A-Polymer XT, 30g

9,80 € *
Base price: 326,67 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

A-Polymer XT, 10g

A-Polymer XT, 10g

3,60 € *
Base price: 360,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Hydrated Silica, 20g

Hydrated Silica, 20g

2,60 € *
Base price: 130,00 € per 1 kg

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

Myrica Wax 30g

Myrica Wax 30g

3,10 € *
Base price: 103,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping