Vitamin E pflanzlich

from 3,40 €
340,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Tocopherol is used as an antioxidant for fats and oils for the purpose of stabilisation for cosmetic applications.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Vitamin E vegetable is an oil-soluble antioxidant that protects oils and butters from oxidation. Therefore, this tocopherol belongs in every formulation. To prevent oils from becoming rancid, the concentration for use is 0.05 - 0.2%.

Thanks to the balanced content of tocopherols with different activities, it also provides additional antioxidant protection for the skin. Ideal in emulsions and oil-based products. Here it has an application concentration of 0.1 - 5.0%.

Category: Vitamins, Liposomes
SKU: 0318
Appearance‍: yellowbrownviscous
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOherbal
Induction‍: Can be used in hot or cold process.
Skin type/ condition‍: mature skinevery skin type
Product type/ product type‍: Stabiliser for natural oils and butters
Solubility‍: at oil
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Effect‍: anti-inflammatoryAnti-Agingcell renewing
Application concentration‍: Antioxidant: 0.05 - 0.2% and as active ingredient 0.1 - 5.0%
Country of origin‍: India
CAS Nummer‍: 1406-66-2, 8001-21-6
Original material‍: Tocopherol extracted from soybeans, standardised with sunflower oil
Purity‍:

>70% Tocopherol
<30% Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Incorporation‍: add to the oil phase before heating and homogenisation
ISO 16128‍: Natural Index 1
Storage‍: The product should be stored in a dry place, protect from direct sunlight and heat.