Rosemary antioxidant, low odour (organic) (Rosmarin Antioxidans, geruchsarm (ökol))
INCI: : Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (and) Ethanol

Rosmarinus officinalis - leaves, dried, from organic farming
Due to the carnosolic acid present in the extract, rosemary extract has antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. When applied to the skin, the extract can reduce oxidative changes in skin surface lipids. Therefore, the product is suitable as an ingredient in cosmetic skin care products, especially in anti-aging products. Furthermore, rosemary CO2 antioxidant is used to stabilise fatty oils, carotenoids and essential oils.

Caution: Product forms a solid deposit after prolonged standing.
Mix thoroughly before taking out! When added to oils, the mass becomes cloudy. Please heat up to 50 - 60 °C until everything is clear and dissolved..
Our concentrated CO2-extracts are basic ingredients for the product formulation.
They are therefore not intended for direct consumption in the food sector and not for direct application to the skin in the cosmetic, perfume and aromatherapy sectors.
Keep away from children!
COSMOS certified  / ISO 16128: NOI 1

Category: Herbal Extracts

starting from 3,00 €
Grundpreis: 299,55 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: : Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (and) Ethanol

Rosmarinus officinalis - leaves, dried, from organic farming
Sensory description: Light to dark yellow, cloudy, liquid and odourless product.
Composition: approx. 88 % sunflower oil (organic) approx. 12 % antioxidant rosemary extract (organic)
Ingredients: 6 - 8 % antioxidant reference compounds: Phenolic diterpenes carnosolic acid and carnosol calculated over carnosolic acid.
Total volatile aroma components < 0.1 %, residual ethanol content 1 - 2.5 %
Dosage: 0,1 - 1,5%

Due to the carnosolic acid present in the extract, rosemary extract has antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. When applied to the skin, the extract can reduce oxidative changes in skin surface lipids. Therefore, the product is suitable as an ingredient in cosmetic skin care products, especially in anti-aging products. Furthermore, rosemary CO2 antioxidant is used to stabilise fatty oils, carotenoids and essential oils.

Caution: Product forms a solid deposit after prolonged standing.
Mix thoroughly before taking out!
When added to oils, the mass becomes cloudy. Please heat up to 50 - 60 °C until everything is clear and dissolved..
Our concentrated CO2-extracts are basic ingredients for the product formulation.
They are therefore not intended for direct consumption in the food sector and not for direct application to the skin in the cosmetic, perfume and aromatherapy sectors.
Keep away from children!
COSMOS certified  / ISO 16128: NOI 1


Other customers have also bought the following items
L-Arginine 30g

L-Arginine 30g

3,90 € *
Base price: 129,94 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Granatapfelsamen CO2 Extrakt,organic, 10ml

Granatapfelsamen CO2 Extrakt,organic, 10ml

3,10 € *
Base price: 310,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Glass stirrer (Glasrührstab)

Glass stirrer (Glasrührstab)

0,90 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Pigment Mica Damasc Rose, 10g

Pigment Mica Damasc Rose, 10g

2,90 € *
Base price: 290,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping