Commiphora Mukul CO2-Extrakt

from 5,90 €
590,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Commiphora Mukul (Guggul) Resin Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

This extract is recommended for impure, irritated and dermatitic skin as well as for anti-cellulite and anti-aging cosmetics.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Commiphora Mukul (Guggul) Resin Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

The product has a repairing effect and is recommended for the treatment of degenerative skin conditions and wrinkles. It has anti-inflammatory, rejuvenating and toning properties. It stimulates fibroblast proliferation, increased collagen type I synthesis, inhibits matrix metalloproteinases and elastase expression. It is also used for irritated skin and in anti-cellulite products.

Category:Herbal Extracts
SKU:0628
Appearance‍: liquidclearbrownyellowturbid
Important criteria‍: Non GMOveganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testing
Induction‍: Lipid phasehand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: mature skinevery skin typesensitive/irritated skinimpure/oily skin
Solubility‍: at oildispersible in water
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Plant part‍: Resin
Purity/ Recovery‍: High pressure extraction with natural spring carbonic acid
Application concentration‍:up to 5%
Country of origin‍:Pakistan, Afghanistan, India
CAS Nummer‍:93165-11-8, 73398-61-5
ISO 16128‍:Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%