Rizinusoil, cp, organic.100ml

1,90 €
19,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

It is a viscous oil for the production of decorative cosmetics. It is ideal for lip gloss, as it gives the lips a beautiful shine. It is also very suitable for rich creams and hair packs due to its numerous Vitamins.

...more

  • amount 100ml

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

The cold-pressed castor oil, organic, is viscous and almost colourless and odourless. It contains mainly ricinoleic acid and small amounts of oleic acid and lindoleic acid. The oil is not toxic because the poisonous ricin of the seeds does not pass into the oil during pressing. In cosmetics, castor oil is valued above all for its viscosity. It protects the skin and improves elasticity. Castor oil, organic, is excellently suited for decorative cosmetics. It improves the adhesion of lipsticks and at the same time gives shine. Castor oil is also used in hair treatments, nail care products and to strengthen the eyelashes.

Fettsäurezusammensetzung / fatty acid composition:

C16:0  Palmitinsäure / palmitic acid  max 2,0
C18:0  Stearinsäure / stearic acid  max 2,5
C18:1  Ölsäure / oleic acid  2,5 - 6
C18:2 Linolsäure / linoleic acid  2,5 - 7
C18:3 Linolensäure / linolenic acid max 1,0
C20:1 Eicosensäure / Eicosenoic acid % max 1,0
Category: Base Oils
SKU: 0710100
Appearance‍: colourlesslight yellowclearthick
Important criteria‍: organicvegananimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: Hair careDecorative cosmeticsLip care
Plant part‍: Seeds
Scent/Smell‍: neutral
Purity/ Recovery‍: Cold pressing
Country of origin‍: India
CAS Nummer‍: 8001-79-4
ISO 16128‍: NOI 1 / NI 1 / OI 1 / OOI 1