Sanddornfruchtfleisch CO2-Extrakt, organic

Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2-to extract
INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides - Fruit Pulp

Sea buckthorn oil promotes wound healing and has an analgesic effect. It is also used for burns and for the treatment of necrotic wounds.

Category: Herbal Extracts

starting from 3,20 €
Grundpreis: 640,01 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides - Fruit Pulp

The sea buckthorn extract contains the rarely occurring palmitoleic acid, which is also a component of skin fat. It stimulates regenerative processes in the epidermis and promotes wound healing. Therefore, sea buckthorn extract can help to activate skin regeneration and minimise scars. The other unsaturated fatty acids found in the extract increase skin hydration. Sea buckthorn oil has an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effect. In addition, sea buckthorn oil strengthens the hair. Due to its consistency, we recommend using the extract in nourishing soaps, solid hair shampoos and conditioners.

Ingredients: Fatty oil with 22-40% palmitoleic acid and 30-40% palmitic acid, 1-7% unsaponifiable components with relatively high content of carotenoids, alkanols, tocopherols and sterols.


Appearance: liquid orange-red turbid
Important criteria: animal non testing Non GMO approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: chapped skin every skin type
Comment: Hair care Soap Body care Face care
Solubility: at oil
Plant part: Fruit pulp
Scent/Smell: characteristic
Purity / Recovery: High pressure extraction with natural spring carbonic acid
Application concentration: 0,1-0,3%
Country of origin: Germany
CAS Nummer: 90106-68-6, 84604-14-8
Note/additional information: stabilised with 0.08% rosemary antioxidant extract (organic)
Incorporation: Add to the hot fat phase at the very end and warm up briefly.
ISO 16128: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Granatapfelsamen CO2 Extrakt, organic, 10ml

Granatapfelsamen CO2 Extrakt, organic, 10ml

3,10 € *
Base price: 310,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Wildrosenöl, kaltgepresst, organic (Hagebuttenkernöl), 30ml

Wildrosenöl, kaltgepresst, organic (Hagebuttenkernöl), 30ml

4,60 € *
Base price: 153,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

3,20 € *
Base price: 106,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping