Kokosöl, nativ organic

INCI: Cocos nucifera L.

Coconut oil, organic, is a white, solid fat at room temperature, and a liquid clear oil at higher temperatures. The virgin coconut fat smells intensively of coconut.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 2,00 €
Grundpreis: 20,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Coconut oil, virgin organic>INCI: Cocos nucifera L.

The best of the coconut - from fair trade projects in the Philippines. The name "virgin" by VCO (Virgin Coconut Oil) refers to the freshness of the fruit flesh. It is separated and dried shortly after harvesting. This white or clear coconut oil does not undergo any further technical influences after cold pressing and is natural. Coconut oil has been used successfully for centuries to care for skin and hair. It makes everything shimmer delicately and the scent of natural coconut aroma transports you directly to a holiday. Worked into the ends of towel-dried hair, the oil acts like a cure. Coconut oil is also worth its weight in gold for the skin and is a traditionally proven skin care product. Due to the antibacterial lauric acid contained in coconut oil, coconut oil can also have a pleasantly caring effect on skin that is not in perfect condition. In addition, coconut oil has a low natural UV protection of 3-4 SPF. Wonderful as a base under conventional sun creams. In addition, it is a natural and scientifically proven protection against ticks, so before the next visit to the forest, apply a good cream to your child, dog and your own legs!


Appearance: pasty white Mass
Important criteria: animal non testing Non GMO organic vegan
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Plant part: Fruits Fruit pulp
Purity / Recovery: Cold pressing
Scent/Smell: aromatic characteristic
Application concentration: 3-80%
Country of origin: Philippines
CAS Nummer: 8001-31-8
Original material: Coconut
Melting point: 25°C
ISO 16128: Origin Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Aprikosenkernöl, kaltgepresst,  organic, 100ml

Aprikosenkernöl, kaltgepresst, organic, 100ml

6,30 € *
Base price: 63,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Sheabutter, raff. organic, 100ml

Sheabutter, raff. organic, 100ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Vitamin E, 10ml

Vitamin E, 10ml

3,10 € *
Base price: 310,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping