Shea Butter, refined, organic

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) butter

Sheabutter is extracted from the fruits of the Karité tree. It regulates the moisture content of the skin and has a refatting, calming and smoothing effect.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 1,60 €
Grundpreis: 32,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) butter

Shea butter is a high-quality, excellently tolerated, versatile raw material. Due to the proportion of unsaponifiables, the lipid barrier is strengthened and this butter is therefore predestined for the treatment of dry, neurodermitic and barrier-disturbed skin. It is very well tolerated and can also be used pure. In formulations, it provides consistency and results in smooth creams that are very well absorbed.


Appearance: yellow pasty white Paste solid Mass
Important criteria: organic vegan approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Application concentration: 3-15% / also pure
Country of origin: Burkina Faso
CAS Nummer: 194043-92-0, 91080-23-8
Original material: from the shea nut
Melting point: 34-44°C
ISO 16128: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

3,00 € *
Base price: 30,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Kakaobutter organic, 100g

Kakaobutter organic, 100g

3,80 € *
Base price: 38,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Kakaobutter organic, 250g

Kakaobutter organic, 250g

8,60 € *
Base price: 34,40 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping