Ferulasäure, 10g

8,40 €
840,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Ferulic Acid

Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products.

...more

  • amount 10g

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Ferulic Acid

Our ferulic acid is a pure, natural antioxidant derived from rice bran. It reduces fine lines, wrinkles and age spots. It helps increase skin elasticity and tone and is said to repair UV-induced skin damage. It stimulates collagen and elastin production and suppresses UV-induced oxidative reactions. Ferulic acid also works synergistically with vitamins C and E to enhance their effectiveness and has shown excellent anti-inflammatory properties in numerous scientific studies. Ferulic acid is easily absorbed by the skin.
Because of its ability to repair sun-damaged skin, it is an important ingredient in skin creams.

Gefahren:

GHS07_1

H315 : Causes skin irritation

H319 : Causes serious eye irritation

H335 : May cause respiratory irritation.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0462010
Appearance‍: Powderwhitebeigecrystalline
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Solubility‍: in hot waterin Propanediol
Effect‍: calmanti-inflammatorymoisturisingAnti-Agingcell renewingAntioxidants
Danger‍: GHS07H315H319H335
Application concentration‍:0,25-5,0%
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:1135-24-6
Original material‍:Rice bran
ISO 16128‍:Natural Origin Index 1