Ferulasäure

INCI: Ferulic Acid

Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products.

Category: Additives and Active substances

starting from 8,40 €
Grundpreis: 840,00 € per 1 kg

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Ferulic Acid
Dosage: 0,25 - 5%
Solubility: Freely soluble in ethanol, and slightly soluble in hot water
Food Grade (99%)
vegan

Our Ferulic Acid is an pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunscreen lotions, anti-aging creams, and skin lightening creams.
Please see the formulation from the Vitamin-C-Serum



Other customers have also bought the following items
Nicotinamid (Niacinamid)50g

Nicotinamid (Niacinamid)50g

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natipide® II, 30g

Natipide® II, 30g

8,80 € *
Base price: 293,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Vitamin C (Ascorbinsäure), 100g

Vitamin C (Ascorbinsäure), 100g

3,80 € *
Base price: 38,00 € per 1 kg

Konfigartikel , plus shipping

Hyaluronsäure MW, 5g

Hyaluronsäure MW, 5g

5,10 € *
Base price: 1.020,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping