Weihrauch Extrakt GW

Frankincense Carteri Extract
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract

This extract is recommended for inflammatory skin conditions, as well as for mature and stressed skin.

Category: Herbal Extracts

starting from 3,50 €
Grundpreis: 116,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Boswellia Carterii Resin Extract

Frankincense has been used in Ayurvedic medicine for thousands of years for its anti-inflammatory and astringent properties. Frankincense is a very complex mixture of active ingredients with over 70 chemical compounds. The main active ingredient of Boswellia are the boswellic acids. Thanks to their dual inhibitory effect on 5-lipoxygenase and leukocyte elastase, they are very effective in cosmetic products with firming and anti-ageing effects. Frankincense extract soothes skin infections and has a calming effect. Unpleasant itching can also be significantly reduced with frankincense. Irritations and redness are usually noticeably reduced by the application. For blemished skin, it helps to reduce existing inflammations. Frankincense is also successfully used for allergic skin reactions, especially since the resin of the tree is largely free of side effects. In addition, this extract contributes to a more even complexion when used regularly. Typical signs of skin ageing are reduced and the skin appears fresher and healthier. Frankincense contributes to the regeneration of cells and ensures that scars heal faster and smoother. Even unsightly stretch marks are visibly reduced. Frankincense can be used in creams and ointments, but also in lip balm.


Appearance: yellow liquid clear brown
Important criteria: vegan animal non testing Non GMO
Induction: hand warming phase
Skin type/condition: impure/oily skin Skin prone to redness every skin type
Solubility: at Water
Comment: Hair care Body care Face care
Plant part: Resin
Purity / Recovery: prepared in glycerine, extracted, sterile filtered
Application concentration: 1,0-10,0%
Country of origin: Africa, Arabia, India
CAS Nummer: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 97952-72-2
ph-value: 4,0-5,0
Note/additional information: This extract consists of 2/3 glycerine. Stabilised with 0.4% Potassium Sorbate and 0.4% Sodium Benzoate.
ISO 16128: Natural Index 1 / natural Origin Index 1

Other customers have also bought the following items
Kaktus Extrakt GW, 30ml

Kaktus Extrakt GW, 30ml

3,30 € *
Base price: 110,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Süssholz Extrakt GW, 30ml

Süssholz Extrakt GW, 30ml

3,10 € *
Base price: 103,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Commiphora Mukul CO2-Extrakt, 10ml

Commiphora Mukul CO2-Extrakt, 10ml

5,90 € *
Base price: 590,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Mäusedorn Extrakt GW, 30ml

Mäusedorn Extrakt GW, 30ml

2,80 € *
Base price: 93,33 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping