INCI: Citric Acid
Citric Acid Anhydrous occurs as colourless crystals or as white, crystalline powder. It is an odourless substance with a strongly acidic taste. Citric acid is a natural occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. It acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products.
: Causes serious eye irritation
|Additives and Active substances
|veganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsanimal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-freeapproved for COSMOS certified cosmetics
|Water phasefinished end product
|at Waterat Ethanol
|Country of origin: