Wollwachsalkohol

INCI: Lanolin Alcohol DAG

These W/O-emulsifier is well suited for dry and sensitive skin.

Category: Emulsifiers

starting from 2,60 €
Grundpreis: 86,67 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Lanolin Alcohol DAG
Used concentration: 0,5 - 5%
CAS: 8027-33-6

These W/O-emulsifier is well suited for dry and sensitive skin. It is the unsaponifiable part of wool wax i.e. this part cannot be used for soap production. It can be used as a base or co-emulsifier. It melts in the fat phase at 58 - 65 degree. (Wool wax alcohol thickens within 24 hours.) The water phase should have the same temperature as the fat phase. It is recommended to merge the water and fat phase slowly. A long and gentle stirring until its cool brings a better result.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

Natriumlaktat 60%ige Lösung, 50ml

2,90 € *
Base price: 58,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 549,99 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Aloe-Vera-Pulver 200:1, organic, 10g

Aloe-Vera-Pulver 200:1, organic, 10g

5,80 € *
Base price: 579,99 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping