Weingeist, 96%iger Alkohol, unvergällt

from 3,40 €
68,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Ethanol

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Ethanol

Due to its good compatibility, pure, undenatured alcohol of wine is also used in cosmetics: as a solvent for essential oils, for cosmetic plant extracts, as an additive in facial tonic or also to preserve homemade cosmetics. Calculate 12 % of the amount of water used and add this amount of ethyl alcohol to the finished cream. The shelf life is then about 3-4 months. Spirit of wine consevates pH-value independent.

Gefahren:

GHS02_1

H225 : Highly flammable liquid and vapour

Category: Alcohol and Blossom water
SKU: 0107
Comment‍: PerfumeHair careSkin carePreservativSolvent
Application concentration‍: 12-15%
CAS Nummer‍: 64-17-5
Note/additional information‍: undenatured
Purity‍: 96%