Vitamin E

INCI: Tocopherol (DL-alpha-Tocopherol)

Tocopherol is used as an antioxidant for fats and oils for the purpose of stabilisation for cosmetic applications.

Category: Vitamins, Liposomes, Fluids

starting from 3,10 €
Grundpreis: 310,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Tocopherol (DL-alpha-tocopherol)

Vitamin E is an oil-soluble antioxidant that protects oils from oxidation. Therefore, this tocopherol belongs in every formulation. Tocopherol is heat sensitive and should therefore be stored in the refrigerator. To prevent oils from becoming rancid, the concentration for use is 2%. (per 100 ml oil - 2 ml vitamin E).

Use concentration:
in daily care 2 - 5%
as oil antioxidant 2.0%


Appearance: liquid clear viscous amber-coloured
Important criteria: vegan synthetic animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free approved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction: hand warming phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Solubility: at Ethanol at oil
Comment: Body care Face care
Scent/Smell: neutral
Application concentration: 2,0-5,0%
Country of origin: China
CAS Nummer: 10191-41-0

Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic, 100ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 62,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

3,20 € *
Base price: 106,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping