Vitamin E, 10ml

3,10 €
310,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Tocopherol (DL-alpha-Tocopherol)

Tocopherol is used as an antioxidant for fats and oils for the purpose of stabilisation for cosmetic applications.

...more

  • amount 10ml

Delivery time: 3 - 4 Workdays


INCI: Tocopherol (DL-alpha-tocopherol)

Vitamin E is an oil-soluble antioxidant that protects oils from oxidation. Therefore, this tocopherol belongs in every formulation. Tocopherol is heat sensitive and should therefore be stored in the refrigerator. To prevent oils from becoming rancid, the concentration for use is 2%. (per 100 ml oil - 2 ml vitamin E).

Use concentration:
in daily care 2 - 5%
as oil antioxidant 2.0%

Category:Vitamins, Liposomes
SKU:0306010
Appearance‍: viscousliquidclearamber-coloured
Important criteria‍: vegansyntheticanimal non testingNon GMOpalm oil-freeapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: hand warming phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Solubility‍: at Ethanolat oil
Comment‍: Body careFace care
Scent/Smell‍: neutral
Application concentration‍:2,0-5,0%
Country of origin‍:China
CAS Nummer‍:10191-41-0
Seit kurzem führe wir nur noch synthetisches Vitamin E, da immer mehr Kunden nach GMO-freier Ware fragen. Dies ist mit der synthetischen Variante garantiert dauerhaft gewährleistet.