Veg-Lanolin

INCI Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables

Our Veg-Lanolin acts as a stabiliser and humectant. It is a triglyceride of vegetable origin, combined with glycerin rosinate and unsaponifiable olive oil ingredients.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 3,40 €
Grundpreis: 68,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables

Our Veg-Lanolin is made from renewable plant ingredients and perfectly mimics the original animal derivative. It looks similar to lanolin and on a sensory basis the properties of spreadability, shine, tack, thickness and elasticity are equivalent.
Just like lanolin, the lipids of in plant lanolin play a crucial role in the skin's moisture regulation. This ability is related to their water-binding capacity (4 times their weight in water) and semi-occlusive ability. Veg-lanolin can also prevent moisture loss and rehydration in this way. These cumulative properties help to regulate the hydrolipidic film on the skin surface, restoring softness and elasticity, especially in dry or brittle skin. We recommend dosing up to 10% in emulsions and up to 30% in anhydrous formulations.
In soaps, veg-lanolin acts as a superfatting agent and minimises skin Dehydration.


Appearance: viscous beige Paste light
Important criteria: vegan animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Soap After Sun Products Baby products Decorative cosmetics Body care Face care
Application concentration: up to 30%
Country of origin: Burkina Faso, Europe
CAS Nummer: 194043-92-0, 8050-31-5, 156798-12-8
Original material: Shea nut, Pinus resin, Olive
Melting point: 40-50°C
ISO 16128: Natural Origin Content 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Myristyl-Myristate, 50g

Myristyl-Myristate, 50g

1,80 € *
Base price: 36,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Xanthan (Cosphaderm® X 34), 30g

Xanthan (Cosphaderm® X 34), 30g

2,40 € *
Base price: 80,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Phytosteryl Macadamiate, 10ml

Phytosteryl Macadamiate, 10ml

4,50 € *
Base price: 450,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping