INCI: Kaolin ? CI 777042
CAS #1332-58-7, 10101-66-3
This is a beautiful purple clay mineral, superfine, rich in Mg and K. It is ideal for use in Mineral and Organic cosmetics, Dry Shampoo, Facial gel (for cleaning and removing the oiliness), Liquid soap, Bars soap, and masks.
She cleans and up the dry skins and the delicate epidermises gently. Its combination with a natural pigment speeds up the circulation of the blood favouring slimming and brings brightness and brightness in lifeless complexion.
She also distinguishes itself by her capacity to give a very intense purple colouring as soon as she is moisturised. She will gladden your instants beauties. Ideal for cosmetics, in masks, peelings. This clay is not colour stable in alkaline (pH problem) and aqueous environments. It is therefore recommended for cosmetic products that do not contain water (powders, oily balms).
Our clays are 100% natural. They are dried in the sun and are not ionised.
100 % natural.
Dried naturally in the sun, not ionised.