Spilanthes-Extrakt

from 4,80 €
960,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Alcohol (and) Water (and) Acmella Oleracea Extract

Spilanthes extract is a natural active ingredient that improves the eye contour and reduces expression lines and wrinkles.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Alcohol (and) Water (and) Acmella Oleracea Extract

Spilantes-Extract is an anti-ageing active ingredient that has been shown to reduce wrinkles when used regularly. Spilanthol soothes gently and gently the nerve receptors on the skin's surface and thus relieves muscle-induced skin tension. Facial expression lines are visibly smoothed and softened. Spilanthes-Extract is therefore often referred to as botox and is very well tolerated. In addition, it is used to protect against external influences, for example against unfavourable temperatures that dilate the pores, cause redness or dry out the skin. Acmella Oleracea Extract also protects against harmful environmental influences that can change the natural acid-base balance out of balance and alter the skin's protective barrier. In contrast to the paracress powder, which does not contain any measurable spilanthol, in the Spilanthes-Extract this is between 50 - 400mg/l

The product is made from raw materials of pure vegetable origin. We draw your attention to the fact that this product is not "certified organic".

Gefahren:

GHS02_1
GHS07_1

H319 : Causes serious eye irritation

H225 : Highly flammable liquid and vapour

Category:Herbal Extracts
SKU:0645
Appearance‍: yellowliquidclearamber-coloured
Important criteria‍: approved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsvegananimal non testingNon GMO
Skin type/ condition‍: mature skinevery skin type
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Face care
Plant part‍: Bloom
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Danger‍: GHS02GHS07H319H225
Application concentration‍:2,0-5,0%
CAS Nummer‍:64-17-5, 7732-18-5, 90131-24-1
pH-value‍:5,0-7,0
Note/additional information‍:A small deposit is possible. Shake before use.
ISO 16128‍: Natural content (CN): 25% < CN 50%, Natural origin content (Cno): 100%, Organic content (CO): 0%, Organic origin content (COO): 0%