Softfeel PP SG

from 3,60 €
36,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

Softfeel PP is a very effective PEG-free emulsifier. Due to its chemical structure, it covers a relatively wide range of HLB (9) and thus ensures emulsion stability.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

Softfeel PP SG is a very effective emulsifier. It can be used in various cosmetic products and is used as an O/W emulsifier for many cosmetic concepts, including many emulsions or self-emulsifying bath oils. Due to its hydrophilic structure, it has a good water-binding capacity and leaves the skin feeling pleasant. Its excellent skin and eye compatibility allows it to be used in almost all cosmetic products. dermofeel®PP is a pure active ingredient with 100 % active polyglyceryl-3 palmitate. It can be used directly by melting it in the oil phase. As with many non-ionic emulsifiers, it may be advantageous to use an anionic co-emulsifier with Softfeel PP SG. Softfeel PP SG is an emulsifier made from naturally occurring raw materials- is kind to the skin and eyes- is PEG and PPG free and suitable for ECOCERT certified cosmetics.

Category:Emulsifiers
SKU:0227
Appearance‍: yellowviscousPaste
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for COSMOS certified cosmeticsRSPO Supply Chain Segregated (SG)
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Product type/ product type‍: O/W-Emulsifier
Comment‍: Bath additive
Application concentration‍:3-10% (10% in bath oils)
HLB-value‍:9
Melting point‍:35-40°C