Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, SLSA COARSE

from 4,00 €
40,00 € per 1 kg
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate

SLSA is a mild anoinic surfactant which can be used in natural cosmetics

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate.

SLSA Coarse MB is a anionic base and co-surfactant and has 65% washing active substances (WAS). It forms a stable foam. Since this powder is in coarse form, it is much easier and dust-free to use. Nevertheless, please be sure to wear a dust mask when processing. Mix it in at least 5 times the amount of water, heat it to over 80°C, stirring occasionally, so that it slowly dissolves clear.

Fields of application for face, hair and body as a
- Powdery cleansing product (concentration 10 - 20%)
- Bath balls (application concentration 10 - 20%)
- Dissolved in water or dispersed in oil, it can be added to wash gels, bath milk or shampoos.
(Concentration in mild shampoos, e.g. for the face: 1 - 3%).
As a co- or base surfactant, the application concentration is 3 - 12% for well-cleansing shampoos.

Gefahren:

GHS05_1
GHS07_1

H318 : Causes serious eye damage

H412 : Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects

H302 : Harmful if swallowed

Category:Surfactants
SKU:1006
Appearance‍: Powderwhite
Important criteria‍: approved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsRSPO Mass Balanceanimal non testing
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin type
Product type/ product type‍: anionic
Solubility‍: at Waterdispersible in oil
Comment‍: Rinse-off productsShampooHair careShower gelShampoo barsBath additive
Scent/Smell‍: mild
Danger‍: GHS05GHS07H318H412H302
CAS Nummer‍:1847-58-1
pH-value‍:5-7,5
Original material‍:Coconut and Palm kernel oil (fatty alcohol)
Note/additional information‍:It is mandatory to work with a dust mask
WAS//washing active substance‍:65%
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 0 / Natural Origin Index 0,59