INCI: Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS)
Anionic base and co-surfactant extracted from natural coconut oil and palm kernel oil.
Application concentration: 1 - 90%
pH-value: 10-11, melting point from 36°C
It is soluble in water heated above 40°C. Only then add the other surfactants.
Intended use: shampoos, shower gel, cleanser, bath products etc.
This surfactant produces excellent lathering, thickening and conditioning properties and is an excellent substitute for most anionic surfactants.
This product is suitable for Ecocert certified cosmetics.