Sheabutter Nilotica KbA

INCI: Vitellaria paradoxa subspecies nilotica
This shea butter is obtained from the even more valuable and richer Nilotica shea nuts. This variety grows in East Africa and has a higher content of olein (omega-9 fatty acids) and linoleic acid (omega-6 fatty acids) and a low content of saturated fatty acids.  This gives this shea butter a softer and more supple texture, penetrates better into the skin and smells more subtle than West African shea butter.

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 3,00 €
Grundpreis: 60,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Vitellaria paradoxa subspecies nilotica
Origin: Uganda
Melting range: 20 - 30 °C
Processing: work into the oil phase
Application concentration: up to 100%.
This shea butter is obtained from the even more valuable and richer Nilotica shea nuts. This variety grows in East Africa and has a higher content of olein (omega-9 fatty acids) and linoleic acid (omega-6 fatty acids) and a low content of saturated fatty acids.  This gives this shea butter a softer and more supple texture, penetrates better into the skin and smells more subtle than West African shea butter.


Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

Jojobaöl 100ml, kaltgepresst 1. Pressung

5,70 € *
Base price: 57,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Cupuacubutter kaltgepresst, natur, 50ml

Cupuacubutter kaltgepresst, natur, 50ml

3,60 € *
Base price: 72,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping