Shea Butter, refined, KbA

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) butter
Sheabutter is extracted from the fruits of the Karité tree. It regulates the moisture content of the skin and has a refatting, calming and smoothing effect. The lipid barrier is strengthened by its unsaponifiable content, which makes it ideal for the treatment of dry, neurodermic and barrier-prone skin. It is very well tolerated and can also be used pure. In formulations it gives consistency and creates supple creams that are very well absorbed. p>

Category: Soap Oils, Fats, Waxes

starting from 1,60 €
Grundpreis: 32,00 € per Liter

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


Description

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) butter
Application concentration: 3 - 15% in the fat phase.
Sheabutter is extracted from the fruits of the Karité tree. It regulates the moisture content of the skin and has a refatting, calming and smoothing effect. The lipid barrier is strengthened by its unsaponifiable content, which makes it ideal for the treatment of dry, neurodermic and barrier-prone skin. It is very well tolerated and can also be used pure. In formulations it gives consistency and creates supple creams that are very well absorbed. p>


Other customers have also bought the following items
Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic 100ml

Jojobaöl, kaltgepresst, 1. Pressung, organic 100ml

6,50 € *
Base price: 65,00 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

Mandelöl süß, raff. 100ml

2,30 € *
Base price: 23,00 € per Liter

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Kakaobutter 100g

Kakaobutter 100g

3,10 € *
Base price: 31,00 € per Kilo

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

D-Panthenol 75%, 30ml

6,20 € *
Base price: 206,67 € per Liter

including 19% VAT., plus shipping