Seidenhydrolysat PET

from 1,90 €
189,78 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

Our silk hydrolysate is substantial for skin and hair and provides a protective barrier. It is ideal for use in shampoos, conditioners, care products.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Hydrolized Silk

Made from amino acids such as serine, alanine and glycine, which form beta-folded leaves, silk can be hydrolyzed just like any other protein. Silk protein is used to improve moisture, elasticity and firmness and creates a soft, silky feel on the skin.

Hydrolyzed proteins can be incorporated into a variety of formulations. Our silk hydrolysate forms a film on hair and skin. It is perfect for use in aqueous applications designed to improve Hydration.

Category:Additives and Active substances
SKU:0414
Appearance‍: clearlight yellowliquidturbid
Important criteria‍: palm oil-freeanimal non testingNon GMO
Induction‍: Water phase
Skin type/ condition‍: every skin typedry skinsensitive/irritated skinimpure/oily skin
Solubility‍: at Water
Comment‍: Hair careBody careFace care
Effect‍: moisturising
Application concentration‍:1,0-10,0%
Country of origin‍:France
CAS Nummer‍:7732-18-5, 96690-41-1, 122-99-6 , 24634-61-3
pH-value‍:3,5-5
Original material‍:Water, silkworm
Note/additional information‍:Do not heat above 25°C / May settle; shake before use / Composition: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Silk & Phenoxyethanol & Potassium Sorbates
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 0,985 / Natural Origin Index 0,985