Sanfttensid

INCI: Sucrose Cocoate

Sanfttensid is a Blend of sucrose esters with fatty acid esters from coconut oil and provides a pleasant re-fatting effect.

Category: Surfactants

starting from 2,50 €
Grundpreis: 50,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Sucrose Cocoate

Soft surfactant is a viscous, whitish mass. It is a mild, non-ionic, natural co-surfactant with approx. 65 % washing-active substance. It is used in shower gels and shampoos as well as in baby care. And it improves the mucous membrane compatibility of other surfactants.


Appearance: white viscous
Important criteria: vegan approved for Ecocert certified cosmetics animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free
Induction: Water phase
Product type/product type: non-ionic
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Rinse-off products Shampoo Shower gel Baby products
Scent/Smell: light odour
Application concentration: 0,5-4%
CAS Nummer: 91031-88-8
ph-value: 6,5-7,5
Original material: Coconut oil
Note/additional information: unpreserved
WAS//washing active substance: 65%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

Milchsäure, 80%ig, 50ml

1,30 € *
Base price: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Coco Glucosid, 250ml

Coco Glucosid, 250ml

3,00 € *
Base price: 12,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping