Sacha Inchi oil, cold pressed, organic

INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

No other plant provides as much omega-3 fatty acids as Sacha Inchi. It is cold-pressed and smells subtly nutty.

Category: Active Oils

starting from 3,20 €
Grundpreis: 320,00 € per 1 l

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

The perennial climbing plant with its hairy leaves originally comes from the Amazon region of Peru. Sacha Inchi Oil is useful for the care of inflammatory, dry and mature skin. It increases skin elasticity, has a strong cell regenerating and cell activating effect. The oil of the Inca nut promises an improvement of the skin appearance in case of skin irritations, inflammations, allergies and skin diseases like psoriasis and neurodermatitis. It limits the dehydration of the skin, strengthens the natural balance or restores it.

 


Appearance: yellow liquid
Important criteria: organic vegan animal non testing Non GMO approved for COSMOS certified cosmetics approved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction: hand warming phase
Skin type/condition: dry skin mature skin every skin type
Comment: Body care Face care
Plant part: Seeds
Purity / Recovery: Cold pressing
Scent/Smell: characteristic
Country of origin: Peru
CAS Nummer: 68956-68-3
ISO 16128: Organic Index 100% / Organic Origin Index 100%

Other customers have also bought the following items
Emulwitor 375, 50ml

Emulwitor 375, 50ml

3,40 € *
Base price: 68,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Hyaluronsäure, low, 5g

Hyaluronsäure, low, 5g

6,90 € *
Base price: 1.380,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Hyaluronsäure MW, 5g

Hyaluronsäure MW, 5g

5,10 € *
Base price: 1.020,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping