Rosenwachs

INCI:  Rosa Damascena Flower Cera

Rose wax is one of the most valuable waxes and smells intensively of roses. It is suitable for various cosmetic products as a consistency Agent.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 3,00 €
Grundpreis: 300,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Cera

Used in formulations, it prevents excessive moisture loss from the skin without forming a disturbing film.
In hair care (conditioners and cures) at 0.1-0.5%, it adds shine and suppleness. This little luxury is also ideal for lip care and massage bars with an application concentration of 5%. Here it has a moisturising and consistency-giving effect.


Appearance: green brown Chunks
Important criteria: vegan animal non testing Non GMO palm oil-free
Induction: Lipid phase
Skin type/condition: every skin type
Comment: Perfume Hair care Soap Decorative cosmetics Body care Face care
Application concentration: 0,1-70%
Country of origin: India
CAS Nummer: 90106-38-0
Original material: By-product from the production of absolues
Melting point: 45-65°C
ISO 16128: Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1

Other customers have also bought the following items
Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

Phospholipon® 80 H, 10g

5,50 € *
Base price: 550,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Sodium PCA, 30ml

Sodium PCA, 30ml

2,60 € *
Base price: 86,67 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

Natural Betaine (Glycinbetain), 50g

2,30 € *
Base price: 46,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

Airless Dispenser, 50ml

1,50 € *

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping