Reiskeimöl, raff.

from 2,40 €
24,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Rice bran oil has an antioxidant effect and is well absorbed, making it perfect for skin care products and sun protection preparations. It has a nourishing and soothing effect on sensitive, irritated and dry skin without leaving a greasy film.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.


INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Rice germ oil is obtained from the germ of the rice plant (Oryza Sativa). It is used in cosmetics as well as in the production of soaps.
It is a clear, light yellow oil whose fatty acid composition has high proportions of linoleic acid and palmitic acid. It contains a lot of vitamin E and particularly high concentrations of oryzanol.
Rice germ oil is a natural sunscreen, a moisturiser and excellent for soothing sensitive skin. In handmade soaps, it has similar properties to soap made from olive oil. It becomes relatively soft and develops little but very mild and creamy lather that feels very pleasant on the Skin.

Category:Base Oils
SKU:0730
Appearance‍: liquidclearlight
Important criteria‍: vegananimal non testingNon GMOapproved for NATRUE certified cosmetics
Induction‍: Lipid phase
Skin type/ condition‍: sensitive/irritated skinevery skin type
Comment‍: SoapBody careFace care
Scent/Smell‍: characteristic
Purity/ Recovery‍: ExtractionRefining
Application concentration‍:3-80%
Country of origin‍:Thailand
CAS Nummer‍:68553-81-1
Original material‍:from the bran of the rice grains
Saponification value mg KOH/g‍:185-195
ISO 16128‍:Natural Index 1 / Natural Origin Index 1