Raps Wax

INCI: Hydrogenated Rapeseed

Rapeseed Wax is a very soft, buttery, white  wax obtained from Rapeseed oil. It has a creamy consistency and is therefore an ideal alternative to butters. It softens the skin, boosts its elasticity, and is ideal for massage candles and bars. Used in hair application Rapeseed wax provides shine and conditions the hair.

Category: Stabilizers, Waxes

starting from 2,60 €
Grundpreis: 26,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

amount

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.


INCI: Hydrogenated Rapeseed

Color: white
Appearance :soft, butter-like wax lumps
Drop melting range: 36-39 °C
Congealing point: < 30 °C
Iodine value: 65–95 g Iodine/100 g
Acid value: < 3 mg KOH/g
Saponification value: 200–240 mg KOH/g
Peroxide value: < 5 mval/kg

Rapeseed Wax is a very soft, buttery, white  wax obtained from Rapeseed oil. It has a creamy consistency and is therefore an ideal alternative to butters. It softens the skin, boosts its elasticity, and is ideal for massage candles and bars. Used in hair application Rapeseed wax provides shine and conditions the hair.

Cosmos, Food Grade, natural, vegan



Other customers have also bought the following items
Myrica Wax 30g

Myrica Wax 30g

3,10 € *
Base price: 103,33 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Cupuacubutter kaltgepresst, natur, 50ml

Cupuacubutter kaltgepresst, natur, 50ml

3,60 € *
Base price: 72,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Bisabolol natural, 10ml

Bisabolol natural, 10ml

6,00 € *
Base price: 600,00 € per 1 l

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Myristyl-Myristate, 50g

Myristyl-Myristate, 50g

1,80 € *
Base price: 36,00 € per 1 kg

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping