Preservative Eco

from 1,70 €
170,00 € per 1 l
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs

INCI: Benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin, sorbic Acid.

Preservative Eco is a water-soluble, odourless and colourless preservative that offers a broad spectrum of protection in a variety of personal care products.

...more

  • amount 

This item has variations. Please select the requested variation.

Notify me when this item is available


INCI: Benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin, sorbic acid.

Preservative Eco is suitable for use in a wide range of skin, hair and sun care products. It is characterised by a minimal odour. Therefore, it can be easily incorporated into fragrance-free formulations. It has ph stability in the ph range of 3-8. It is suitable for O/W emulsions, W/O emulsions and anhydrous products. Use it in creams, sunscreen products, lipsticks, liquid and creamy make-up's as well as shampoos and conditioners.

Information:
-Due to the salicylic acid content, it should NOT be used for children's care products.
-Do NOT use Preservative Eco in aqueous products containing clay e.g. Face masks/Cleansers.

 

Gefahren:

GHS05_1
GHS07_1
GHS08_1

H318 : Causes serious eye damage

H302 : Harmful if swallowed

H332 : Harmful by inhalation

H361 : May probably impair fertility or harm the child in the womb.

Category: Preservatives
SKU: 1431
Appearance‍: light yellowliquidclear
Important criteria‍: veganapproved for Ecocert certified cosmeticsNon GMOpalm oil-free
Induction‍: Water phasehand warming phase
Solubility‍: at Water
Scent/Smell‍: neutral
Application concentration‍: 0,6-1%
CAS Nummer‍: 100-51-6, 69-72-7, 56-81-5, 110-44-1
pH-value‍: active in the range 3-8
ISO 16128‍: Natural Index 0 / Natural Origin Index 0